Film Unit Events

View this month's events

Fri 19th October

Have a Nice Day (15)
7:30pm - 9pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Sat 20th October

BlacKkKlansman (15) - Matinee
3:30pm - 6pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
BlacKkKlansman (15)
7:30pm - 10pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Sun 21st October

Love, Simon (12A)- Matinee
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Love, Simon (12A)
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Wed 24th October

Tokyo Story (U)
7:30pm - 10pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Fri 26th October

Hereditary (15)
7:30pm - 10pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Sat 27th October

The Rocky Horror Picture Show (15) - Matinee
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
The Rocky Horror Picture Show (15)
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Sun 28th October

Dark River (15) - Matinee
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Dark River (15)
7:30pm - 9:15pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Wed 31st October

Suspiria (18)
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Fri 2nd November

Western (12)
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Sat 3rd November

Bad Samaritan (15) - Matinee
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Bad Samaritan (15)
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Sun 4th November

First Reformed (15) - Matinee
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
First Reformed (15)
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Wed 7th November

Samsara (12A)
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Fri 9th November

The Third Murder (15)
7:30pm - 10pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Sat 10th November

Custody (15) - Matinee
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Custody (15)
7:30pm - 9:15pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Sun 11th November

Funny Cow (15) - Matinee
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Funny Cow (15)
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Wed 14th November

Tyrannosaur (18)
7:30pm - 9:15pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Fri 16th November

On Chesil Beach (15)
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Sat 17th November

The Hunter (15) - Matinee
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
The Hunter (15)
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Sun 18th November

Tully (15) - Matinee
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Tully (15)
7:30pm - 9:20pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Wed 21st November

Paris, Texas (15)
7:30pm - 10:15pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Fri 23rd November

Faces Places (PG)
7:30pm - 9:20pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Sat 24th November

Mary and the Witch's Flower (U) - Matinee (Autism Friendly Screening)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Mary and the Witch's Flower (U)
7:30pm - 7:40pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Sun 25th November

Zama (15) - Matinee
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Zama (15)
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Sat 1st December

120-BPM (15) - Matinee
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
120-BPM (15)
7:30pm - 10:15pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Sun 2nd December

The Breadwinner (12A) - Matinee
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
The Breadwinner (12A)
7:30pm - 9:20pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Wed 5th December

Destroy all Monsters (TBC)
7:30pm - 9:15pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Fri 7th December

Journeyman (15)
7:30pm - 9:15pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Sat 8th December

American Animals (15) - Matinee
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
American Animals (15)
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium

Sun 9th December

Christopher Robin (PG) - Matinee (Autism Friendly Screening)
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Christopher Robin (PG)
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
RSS Feed