Film Unit

How To Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World (PG)
19th October noon - 1:44pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Britain on Film: Black Britain (12A) - matinee
19th October 3:30pm - 5:01pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Britain on Film: Black Britain (12A) - evening
19th October 7:30pm - 9:01pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Wildlife (12A) - matinee AUTISM FRIENDLY
20th October 3:30pm - 5:14pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Wildlife (12A) - evening
20th October 7:30pm - 9:14pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Nothing But a Man (12)
23rd October 7:30pm - 9:05pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Pressure (15)
25th October 7:30pm - 9:30pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
We the Animals (15) - matinee
26th October 3:30pm - 5:04pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
We the Animals (15) - evening
26th October 7:30pm - 9:04pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Captain Marvel (12A) - matinee
27th October 3:30pm - 5:34pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Captain Marvel (12A) - evening
27th October 7:30pm - 9:34pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Bicycle Thieves (U) + Intro
29th October 7:30pm - 9:30pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU, S10 2TG
Film Unit
Donnie Darko (15)
30th October 7:30pm - 9:23pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Beats (18)
1st November 7:30pm - 9:11pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Dumbo (PG)
2nd November noon - 1:52pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
What We Do in The Shadows (15)
2nd November 3:30pm - 4:56pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Halloween Immersive Screening: What We Do in The Shadows (18)
2nd November 7:30pm - 8:56pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Pond Life (15) - matinee AUTISM FRIENDLY
3rd November 3:30pm - 5:10pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Pond Life (15) - evening
3rd November 7:30pm - 9:10pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
The Godfather (15)
6th November 7:30pm - 10:25pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Animals (15)
8th November 7:30pm - 9:19pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Midsommar (18) - matinee
9th November 3:30pm - 5:57pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Midsommar (18) - evening
9th November 7:30pm - 9:57pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Missing Link (PG) - matinee
10th November 3:30pm - 5:05pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Missing Link (PG) - evening
10th November 7:30pm - 9:05pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Airplane! (12A)
13th November 7:30pm - 8:54pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Distant Voices, Still Lives (15) + Intro
14th November 7:30pm - 9:30pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU, S10 2TG
Film Unit
Island of the Hungry Ghosts (12)
15th November 7:30pm - 9:06pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Toy Story 4 (U)
16th November noon - 1:40pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Men In Black: International (12A) - matinee
16th November 3:30pm - 5:25pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Men In Black: International (12A) - evening
16th November 7:30pm - 9:25pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
The Souvenir (15) - matinee
17th November 3:30pm - 5:30pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
The Souvenir (15) - evening
17th November 7:30pm - 9:30pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Cleo from 5 to 7 (PG)
20th November 7:30pm - 9pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Jellyfish (15)
22nd November 7:30pm - 9:09pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Eighth Grade (15)
23rd November 3:30pm - 5:04pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Eighth Grade (15) - Evening
23rd November 7:30pm - 9:04pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
At Eternity's Gate (12A) - matinee
24th November 3:30pm - 5:21pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
At Eternity's Gate (12A) - evening
24th November 7:30pm - 9:21pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
The Third Man (PG)
26th November 7:30pm - 9:03pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Kes (U)
28th November 7:30pm - 9:21pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Monty Python's Life Of Brian (12A)
29th November 7:30pm - 9:04pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Horrible Histories: The Movie (PG)
30th November noon - 1:32pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Do the Right Thing (15) - matinee
30th November 3:30pm - 5:30pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Do the Right Thing (15) - evening
30th November 7:30pm - 9:30pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Beau Travail (15) - matinee
1st December 3:30pm - 5pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Beau Travail (15) - evening
1st December 7:30pm - 9pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Precious (18)
2nd December 7:30pm - 9:20pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Dogtooth (18)
4th December 7:30pm - 9:05pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Gully Boy (12A)
6th December 7:30pm - 10:03pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Tell it to the Bees (15) - matinee
7th December 3:30pm - 5:16pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Tell it to the Bees (15) - evening
7th December 7:30pm - 9:16pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Happy as Lazzaro (12A) - matinee AUTISM FRIENDLY
8th December 3:30pm - 5:34pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Happy as Lazzaro (12A) - evening
8th December 7:30pm - 9:34pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
True Romance (18)
11th December 7:30pm - 9:26pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Ten (12) + Intro
12th December 7:30pm - 9:30pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU, S10 2TG
Film Unit
Hale County This Morning, This Evening (TBC)
13th December 7:30pm - 8:46pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
The Secret Life Of Pets (U)
14th December noon - 1:27pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (18) - matinee
14th December 3:30pm - 6:11pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (18) - evening
14th December 7:30pm - 10:11pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Vox Lux (15) - matinee
15th December 3:30pm - 5:24pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Vox Lux (15) - evening
15th December 7:30pm - 9:24pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Hot Fuzz (15)
18th December 7:30pm - 9:30pm
Auditorium
Film Unit

Show More