Film Unit

Frida (15) - matinee SUBTITLED
29th March 3:30pm - 5:30pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
Frida (15) - evening
29th March 7:30pm - 9:30pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
1917 (15)
1st April 7:30pm - 9:30pm
Film Unit Cinema in the Nelson Mandela Auditorium
Film Unit
Parasite (15)
3rd April 7:30pm - 9:40pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
12 Angry Men (U)
29th April 7:30pm - 9pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
For Sama (18)
1st May 7:30pm - 9:20pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
The Lighthouse (15) - matinee SUBTITLED
2nd May 3:30pm - 3rd May 5:30pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
The Lighthouse (15) - evening
2nd May 7:30pm - 9:30pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
Ad Astra (12) - matinee SUBTITLED
3rd May 3:30pm - 5:30pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
Ad Astra (12) - evening
3rd May 7:30pm - 9:30pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
Singin in the Rain (U)
6th May 7:30pm - 9:20pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
The Peanut Butter Falcon (12A)
8th May 7:30pm - 9pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
KIDS CLUB: Ratatouille (PG)
9th May noon - 2pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
The Last Black Man in San Fransisco (15) - matinee SUBTITLED
9th May 3:30pm - 5:30pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
The Last Black Man in San Fransisco (15) - evening
9th May 7:30pm - 9:30pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
Mean Girls (12)
13th May 7:30pm - 9pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
Portrait of a Lady on Fire (15)
15th May 7:30pm - 9:30pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
Heathers (15) - matinee SUBTITLED
16th May 3:30pm - 5:10pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
Eurovision Song contest 2020 (18)
16th May 9:15pm - midnight
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
Mad Max: Fury Road (15) - matinee SUBTITLED
17th May 3:30pm - 5:30pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
Mad Max: Fury Road (15) - evening Black and Chrome Edition
17th May 7:30pm - 9:30pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
Back to the Future (PG)
20th May 7:30pm - 9:30pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
Ready or Not (18)
22nd May 7:30pm - 9:30pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
KIDS CLUB: Onward (U)
23rd May noon - 2pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
Birds of Prey (15) - matinee SUBTITLED
23rd May 3:30pm - 6pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
Birds of Prey (15) - evening
23rd May 7:30pm - 10pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
Chris Morris Double Bill: Four Lions (15) - matinee
24th May 3:30pm - 5pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit
Chris Morris Double Bill: The Day Shall Come (15) - evening
24th May 7:30pm - 9pm
Nelson Mandela Auditorium, Sheffield SU
Film Unit

Show More